GERRY SALIM

Name : Gerry Salim
Date of birth : 19th April 1997
Age : 20 years old
Nationality : Indonesia
Nickname : Cheetah ‘Bonex’

ACHIEVEMENT
  • 2010
    • - Astra Honda Racing School
  • 2013
    • - Runner up on Asia Dream Cup 2013
  • 2015
    • - 5th position All Japan Championship GP3 2015
    • - 6th position Asia Talent Cup 2015
  • 2016
    • - 5th position Asia Talent Cup 2016
    • - 9th position on ARRC 2016
    • - National Champions SS-600 2016
  • 2017
    • - 1st Position Overall Standing ARRC 2017
    • - 5th position Overall Standing IRS 2017
    • - 1st position on 7 series of ARRC 2017

customer care

Honda Customer Care

ASTRA-HONDA.COM: Jl. Laksda Yos Sudarso - Sunter 1
Jakarta 14350, Indonesia
Tel. 0811-9-500-989